AR NOEL SPENCER (1900-1986) "Fallen Bough" tempera, signed lower right 25 x 37cms £100-150190
AR FRANK WILLIAM LESLIE DAVENPORT, ARCA (1905-1973) Norfolk Winter Landscape pen, ink and watercolour, signed lower right 33 x 23cms £100-150
AR NOEL FRANK BEVAN DENNES (1908-1988) Norfolk landscape gouache, signed lower left 24 x 35cms £60-80192
AR STANLEY ORCHART (1920-2005) "Mill near Denver" watercolour, signed and dated 74 lower left 35 x 47cms £250-350 Provenance: Buxton Mill Galleries, Buxton Lamas, Norwich - Exhibition No 33, November 1974193
AR STANLEY ORCHART (1920-2005) "White Horse, Eaton Socon" pencil and watercolour, signed and dated 75 lower right, inscribed with title lower left 35 x 47cms £200-300194
AR STANLEY ORCHART (1920-2005) St Ives Bridge, Cambridgeshire watercolour, signed and dated 1975 lower left 35 x 49cms £200-300195
AR STANLEY ORCHART (1920-2005) "Lane near Aylsham, Norfolk 1985" watercolour, signed lower left 25 x 35cms £150-200196
AR STANLEY ORCHART (1920-2005) "Old houses, Little Walsingham" watercolour, signed and dated 77 lower left 34 x 46cms £250-350 Provenance: Buxton Mill Galleries, Buxton Lamas, Norwich -No 3-1977
AR STANLEY ORCHART (1920-2005) River scene with figures, mill and bridge watercolour, signed lower right 47 x 60cms £180-220198
AR STANLEY ORCHART (1920-2005) "Lavenham Main Street" oil on board, signed lower right and dated 1974 verso 50 x 60cms £350-450 Provenance: Buxton Mill Galleries, Buxton Lamas, Norfolk see labels verso
AR STANLEY ORCHART (1920-2005) "The Test at Longstock, Hampshire" watercolour, signed lower left 35 x 46cms £80-100 Provenance: Beaulieu Fine Arts, The Malthouse, High St, Beaulieu200
AR JACK COX (1914-2007) View at Wells oil on board, signed lower left 45 x 70cms £250-300201
AR JACK COX (1914-2007) Bait diggers watercolour, signed lower right 23 x 32cms £100-150202
AR JACK COX (1914-2007) North Norfolk estuary with fishing boats oil on board, signed lower right 45 x 70cms £200-300203
AR JACK COX (1914-2007) North Norfolk estuary with fishing boats oil on board, signed lower left 44 x 60cms £250-350204
AR MARTIN WALTON (20TH CENTURY) River landscape oil on canvas, signed and dated 63 lower left 54 x 74cms £100-150
AR WILLIAM J COMAN (1886-1973) "Oulton Broad" oil on canvas, signed lower left 51 x 61cms £200-300206
AR OWEN WATERS (1916-2004) "Clippesby Mill, River Bure, Norfolk" and "The Lady Edith" oil on board, signed lower right and inscribed with title verso 43 x 66cms £100-150207
AR OWEN WATERS (1916-2004) "Winter, Norfolk 1999" oil on board, signed lower right and inscribed with title verso 28 x 38cms £80-100208
AR GEOFFREY BURROWS (born 1934) "September afternoon, Rackheath Lane" oil on board, signed lower left 34 x 44cms £50-80209
AR GEOFFREY BURROWS (born 1934) "A gleam of light - Crostwick Common" oil on board, signed and dated 76 lower left 35 x 45cms £50-80210
AR PETER GILMAN (1928-1984) "St Benet's Abbey, Norfolk" oil on board, signed lower left 22 x 29cms £100-150
AR TOM KING (20TH CENTURY) Beach huts watercolour, signed lower right 25 x 35cms £40-60
AR JOHN TAUNTON (born 1910) Children on a Norfolk Beach watercolour, signed and dated 66 lower right 25 x 35cms £80-100 Provenance: Mandell's Gallery, Elm Hill, Norwich, see label verso
WILLIAM HENRY FORD (20TH CENTURY) Quayside oil on board, signed lower right 27 x 37cms £50-60213
AR DAVE ROSE (20TH/21ST CENTURY) "Alders in January" oil on panel, signed and dated 06 lower right 40 x 50cms £100-150 Provenance: Colchester Art Society, see label verso214
AR JAMES WRIGHT (born 1935) "Winter willows" oil on canvas, signed lower right and inscribed with title verso 44 x 84cms £150-200215
AR WENDY REEVES (born 1944) Extensive landscape oil on canvas, signed lower right 38 x 84cms £100-150216
AR WENDY REEVES (born 1944) Pheasants in a landscape oil on canvas, signed lower right 50 x 75cms £100-150217
AR MARGARET GLASS, PS (born 1950) "Cliff study, Weybourne" pastel, initialled and dated 88 lower left 37 x 50cms £150-200218
AR MARGARET GLASS, PS (born 1950) "Evening after rain" pastel, initialled and dated 88 lower left 37 x 54cms £150-200219
AR MARGARET GLASS, PS (born 1950) "Morning mist, Nacton Shore" pastel, initialled and dated 78 lower left 34 x 50cms £80-120220
AR MARGARET GLASS, PS (born 1950) "Estuary at low tide" pastel, initialled and dated 95 lower left 36 x 54cms £150-200221
AR MARGARET GLASS, PS (born 1950) "Morning, Ramsholt" pastel, initialled and dated 91 lower right 23 x 32cms £120-160
AR DAVID F DANE (CONTEMPORARY) "Early Spring at Wherry Cottage" oil on board, signed lower left 29 x 39cms £180-220223
AR DAVID F DANE (CONTEMPORARY) "Autumn on Barton Broad" oil on board, signed lower left 29 x 39cms £200-300224
AR DAVID F DANE (CONTEMPORARY) Broadland scene with wherry passing a mill oil on board, signed lower left 24 x 34cms £150-200225
AR DAVID F DANE (CONTEMPORARY) "December evening" oil on canvas, signed lower left 29 x 39cms £180-220226
AR DAVID F DANE (CONTEMPORARY) Swans in flight at sunset oil on canvas, signed lower right 34 x 44cms £200-300227
AR DAVID F DANE (CONTEMPORARY) Norfolk winter landscape oil on canvas, signed lower left 29 x 39cms £200-300228
AR SHIRLEY CARNT (CONTEMPORARY) "Cley Mill" oil on board, signed lower left 40 x 50cms £50-70229
AR FRANK WASS (20TH CENTURY) "Morston" oil on board, signed lower right and inscribed with title verso 50 x 75cms £150-200230
AR WILLIAM GARFITT (born 1944) Country scene oil on board, signed and dated 99 lower right 29 x 29cms £250-350231
AR JOHN BOND (born 1945) "Landscape III" oil on card, initialled lower left 12 x 20cms £100-150232
AR JOHN BOND (born 1945) Winter landscape oil on card, signed lower left 25 x 38cms £100-150
AR JOHN BOND (born 1945) Norfolk characters pair of pastel drawings, both signed lower left 26 x 20cms (2) £50-80234
AR JOHN BOND (born 1945) Girl in a street oil on board, initialled lower left 28 x 30cms £250-350 Provenance: Westcliffe Gallery, 2-8 August St, Sheringham, see label verso235
AR JOHN BOND (born 1945) "Two figures in a narrow street" oil on card, initialled lower left 27 x 17cms £120-160236