2003 Machin £1.50 - £5 shiny, pres pack #62 £16
2003 Rugby M/sheet pres pack, also 2005 Castle M/sheet pres pack £14
2003 Year set of Commem pres packs incl Fruit/Veg & 1x MS [12] £55
2003 Transports and 2004 Christmas m/sheets um [2] £9
2004 Basic Commems complete um, no M/sheets [12 sets] face £45.33 £42
2004 Collectors Pack £50
2004 DX32 £7.44 'Letters by Night' Prestige Booklet c£28 £12
2004 Machin 40p blue imperf vert pair um c£850 {k} £340
2004 Regionals English 42p W+DLR 44p 48p 50p 56p 65p 68 both, 72 78 81 90 97p + 5x NVI cyl blks of 6 um £90
2004 Year set of 12 Pres packs c£206.50 (no Loco MS) £60
2004 Rugby m/sheet um £7
2004 Locomotives m/sheet um £13
2004 Ocean Liners and RHS m/sheets um [2] £12
2004 Scottish Parliament m/sheet, ditto 2006 Welsh Assembly um [2] £6
2005 Basic Commems complete um, no M/sheets [11 sets] face £41.77 £38
2005 Collectors Pack £50
2005 DX34 Jane Eyre Prestige Booklet c£28 £12
2005 DX35 Battle of Trafalgar Prestige Booklet c£24 £13
2005 Motor Cycles and Olympic M/sheet pres packs £10
2005 Year set of FDCs [14 incl 3 MS] (MS only when no matching set) Ryan £60+ - fine lot £30
2005 Year set of pres packs [14] £60
2005 Jane Eyre, Castles and R Wedding m/sheets um [3] £13
GB cont'd 2005 Trooping of the Colour, End of War & Olympics M/sheets um [3] £12
2005 Ashes, Trafalgar and Christmas m/sheets um [3] £13
2006 Basic sets FDCs incl Smilers & Lest & Scotland MS [12 + 2x MS] - fine lot £15
2006 Commem extras: Liners 68p & V Cross 20p reprint ex booklet, Wales M/sheet, Smilers 1st x6 (QA3) um £15
2006 DX36 Isambard Kingdom Brunel Prestige Booklet c£34 £14
2006 DX37 Victoria Cross Prestige Booklet c£30 £17
2006 Year set of basic Commem sets um (no MS) [11 sets] under face value £42
2006 Year set of FDCs [12 + 2 MS] Ryan retail £70+ - fine lot £42
2006 Year set of pres packs [14] £65
2006 Brunel and 3 Kings m/sheets um [2] £10
2006 Victoria Cross, Christmas and Celebrating Scotland m/sheets um [3] £16
2006 Lest we forget m/sheet um £7
2007 Basic Commems complete um, no M/sheets [13 sets] face £54.95 £50
2007 Beatles, Sea life, Sky, Inventions pres packs £26
2007 Commem extras: Love 1st S/A p15x14, Machin Anniv 2x 1st, World of Invent S/A set um [9] £22
2007 N Ireland DLR 2nd & 1st pictorials cyl D1 blks um, also 2005 42p cyl D1a £15
2007 Year set of Commem pres packs to Christmas incl 3x MS [14] £70
2007 Year set of FDCs (ex Wembley & Christmas MS) [20 incl 6x MS] - fine lot £40
2007 Beatles, World of Invention and Celebrating England m/sheets um [3] £11
2007 Wembley Stadium, Machin and Potter m/sheets um [3] £12
2008 Basic Commems complete um, no M/sheets [11 sets] face £43.80 £44
2008 Commem extras: Smilers 1st x6 p15x14½, Beside Sea S/A, Spitfire/Air Litho, Flag Litho um [10] £20
2008 Commems complete um [20 sets incl MS] £80
2008 Year set of pres packs [15] £75
2009 Commem extras: British Classic design S/A set also Concorde 1st um (13th Jan) [6] £10
2009 Commem extras: NAFAS S/A, Pillar boxes ex Prestige, Lord Mayor 20p, Jolly Roger, Spitfire S/A um £11
2009 Darwin gummed set of 6 um £17
2009 Four Regionals pres pack #85 (56p/90p), ditto 2010 pack #87 (60p/97p) £17